Freedom TourFreedom Tour

By signing up, I agree to Vietnam Freedom Tour's Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Guest Refund Policy, and Host Guarantee Terms

Already a member?

Freedom TourFreedom Tour
Forgot password?

Don't have an account?

Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL
Visa can be obtained at all international airports such as: HoChiMinh city (Saigon – TanSonNhat airport), Danang airport, Hanoi city (NoiBai airport). We can help you out if you decide to get a landing visa in order to save your time to obtain the visas to Vietnam.

* Who use this kind of service
– For all travelers come to Vietnam, who wants to get Visa Quick & Easy
– Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established or too far from their house.
– Those who are in urgent business but have to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.

* How does it work
Full passenger’s required information as instructions bellows (or you could scan first page of your passport and send us via email)
– We will process your specific enquiry and apply your visa at the Vietnamese Immigration Department as a sponsor for visit to Vietnam.
– We take full responsibility to send it to you either by E-mail or Fax with the approved the Visa Code or the Invitation Letter, which later allows you to obtain the visa on arrival.
– Keep the approved letter carefully as you must show it to the Immigration Officer at the airport.
– 02 passport – sized photo is required for your visa stamped at the airport.

* Processing time
– It usually takes 2 – 6 working days to get the approved visa code depending on visa type tourist / business.
– 24hrs – 48 hours for urgent cases.

1. VISA UPON ARRIVAL SERVICE
What is a ‘Visa on Arrival ?’: this is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.
How to get a Visa on Arrival: this is where service at VIETNAM FREEDOM TOUR shines over other travel services. We are the first agency to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an “Approval Letter” for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

* TOURIST VISA UPON ARRIVAL COST
Our cost below is not include the stamp fee of about 25USD, you have to pay for the stamping fee directly at Immigration Desk in the airport

Rates are in USD per person
Type of visaNumber of travelersNormal – 3 daysUrgent – 1 dayStamping fee
Tourist Visa
Single
1 month
1283525
2 – 3263325
4 – 5243025
6 – 9222825
9 upward182625

* BUSINESS & MULTIPLE VISA UPON ARRIVAL COST
Our cost below is not include the stamp fee of about 25 – 100USD, you have to pay for the stamping fee directly at Immigration Desk in the airport

Rates are in USD per person
Type of visaNumber of travelersNormal – 3 daysUrgent – 1 dayStamping fee
Multiple

1 month
1303550
2 – 3283350
4 – 5263150
6 – 9242950
9 upward212650
Single

3 months
1354025
2 – 3333825
4 – 5313625
6 – 9293425
9 upward263125
Multiple

3 months
1404550
2 – 3384350
4 – 5364150
6 – 9343950
9 upward313650
Single

6 months
14348100
2 – 34146100
4 – 53944100
6 – 93742100
9 upward3439100
Multiple

6 months
14853100
2 – 34651100
4 – 54449100
6 – 94247100
9 upward3944100

2. VISA APPROVAL SERVICE
Get Visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country
Our cost below is not include the stamp fee (about 25-50USD/person), be submitted directly to the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your country.

Rates are in USD per person
Type of visaNumber of travelersNormal – 3 daysUrgent – 1 day
Tourist Visa
Single – 1 month
1 – 21622
3 – 51420
6 – 91218
9 upward1016

3. VISA TO THIRD COUNTRY
If you have been in Vietnam and want to get Visa to other country, please contact our offices

Rates are in USD per person
Visa categoriesPriceWorking timeValidNote
Cambodia visa301 dayOnce/ month01 photograph + passport
Laos visa32
43
47
2 days7 days
15 days
30 days
China visa41
50
55
4 days
4 days
4 days
Once/ month
Twice/2 months
(30 days/ time)
Myanmar visa324 daysOnce/ month02 photograph + passport
India visa755 daysOnce/ month01 photograph + passport
Mongolia visa403 days1 month
Hong Kong Visa120
140
160
10 days7 days
Indonesia Visa605 days1 month
Pakistan VisaN/A3 days1 month02 photograph + passport
Arab Visa323 days1 month01 photograph + passport
Thailand Visa453 days1, 2 month
Philippines Visa603 days1 month
Singapore visa353 days14 days02 photograph + passport

4. VISA EXTENSION or RENEW
If you have been in Vietnam and want to change visa type or extend a visa, please contact our offices at
* 48 Luong Ngoc Quyen street, Hanoi, Vietnam .
Tel: +84 4 926 2848 or +84 912 355 125 (Ms. Van Anh) or
* 8A Tran Nguyen Han street, Hanoi, Vietnam
Tel: +84 4 926 3060 or +84 989 095 715 (Mr. Dzung)
The tourist visa is only for single entry and one month stay, but extendable after you enter Vietnam. Diplomatic, Official visas, Business and other type of visa should be applied through the official agencies or government or business sponsor

Rates are in USD per person
No.ContentPriceTime to processNote
AOne month Tourist Visa
1Extend fist time213 – 4 daysTaiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
2Extend second time21
47
3 – 4 daysExtend 10-15 days moreExtend 30 days more
3Extend third time755 – 7 daysExtend 30 days more
4Renew 1 month single705 – 7 daysTaiwan, Chinese, American plus 5/person
BThree months Single and Multiple
1Extend 3 months single707 – 10 daysCurrent effective 3 or 6 months visa
2Renew 3 months single757 – 10 daysCurrent effective 1 month visa
3Renew 3 months multiple1107 – 10 daysCurrent effective 1 month visa
4Third month multiple tourist’s visa1657 – 10 daysCurrent effective 1 month visa
CSix months Single and Multiple
1Extend 6 months single787 – 10 daysCurrent effective 6 months visa
2Renew 6 months single907 – 10 daysCurrent effective 1 month visa
3Renew 6 months multiple
(If org. visa is C1, C2 or w/t visa)
1207 – 10 daysCurrent effective 6 months visa
4Six month multiple tourist’s visa1757 – 10 daysCurrent effective 1 month visa
DVisa arrangement to Vietnam (Re-entry Visa)
1One month tourist’s visa153 daysStamped at Vietnamese Embassies
2One month tourist’s visa183 daysStamped at International border-gates
3Six months business’s visa253 daysStamped at Vietnamese Embassies

5. APPLY FOR A VISA APPROVAL CODE OR VISA ON ARRIVAL
* Requirement
To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information
1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name as shown in your passport
2. Date of birth
3. Nationality
4. Occupation
5. Passport No (valid at least 06 months)
6. Date of Passport issued
7. Date of Passport expired
8. Propose date of arrival
9. Flight Ref.
10. Port of arrival – Hanoi or Hochiminh city (Saigon) or other
11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/ Visit family)
12. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
13. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)
or simple: Copy of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture and send us to email: info@vietnamfreedomtour.com
Please send us an Email for visa arrangement at: info@vietnamfreedomtour.com

* How it work
Just after receiving your information, we will process the visa immediately, in urgent case the process take only 1 to 2 working days, normal will take 2 to 4 working days.
Visa on Arrival: After approved, we also fax or email in attached file to you a copy of Approval letter. Please remember to bring at least 2 photo of passport size.
Approval Code Visa: When it is approved, we will fax or email in attached file to you a copy of the Approval letter with code. Then you just go to the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate to get the visa.

6. APPLY FOR A VISA AT A EMBASSY- REQUIREMENT and PROCEDURE
To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:
– Passport of at least 6 months valid.
– Visa application form.
– 2 to 3 of 4*6 cm photo
Visa fee: in a range of 50 – 85USD if applied directly to Embassy or 25-55 USD if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends on Embassy and Type of visa.
The visa application form may vary from Embassy to Embassy, so you need to take the form from Embassy where you will get the visa. Submit this form filled with your original passport, 2 or 3 photo, visa fee. If you apply directly to Embassy, your information then be sent to Hanoi for approval, so it take about 4 to 10 days (depend on the country you apply). In case, the Visa is already approved at Immigration Office in Hanoi, it takes you only one day.
Visa exemption
– Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
– Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
(Vietnamese diplomatic and official passport holders are exempted from visa requirements to enter Japan).
– French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.
– Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other’s territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.